Award

[Contribution Prize]


No. Date Place Name (Affiliation)
1st 1998.11.21 Sungkyunkwan Univ. Min-Ho Park (Seoul Nat'l Univ.) Yeon-Teak Jung (Myungji College) Mu-Nam Lee (NRF)
2nd 1999.11.27 Korea Univ. Soo-Uk Bae (Samyeon Industrial co.)
3rd 2000.11.18 Hanyang Univ. Myung-Joong Youn (KAIST) Chung-Gyu Park (Soongsil Univ.) Han-Sung Kim (Konkuk Univ.)
4th 2001.12. 1 Dankook Univ. Dong-Seok Hyun (Hanyang Univ.) Chul-Ro Yu (KISTI) Young-Moon Hwang (Pusan Nat'l Univ.)
5th 2002.11.16 Chungang Univ. Se-Jin Seong (Chungnam Nat'l Univ.) Young-Soo Seo (Myongji Univ.) Kyung-Hue Han (Myongji Univ.)
6th 2003.11.22 KEPRI Soon-Chan Hong (Dankook Univ.) Kwang-Bae Kim (KIST) Cheul-U Kim (Pusan Nat'l Univ.)
7th 2004.11.20 Seoul Nat'l Univ. Yoon-Ho Kim (Chungang Univ.)
8th 2005.11.26 Seoul Nat'l Univ. of Science&Tech. Hong-Woo Rhew (Doosan Heavy Industries&Construction)
9th 2006.11. 3 Konkuk Univ. Yong-Hyun Choe (KIPE)
10th 2007.11.30 Univ. of Seoul Bo-Hyung Cho (Seoul Nat'l Univ.) Dong-Seok Hyun (Hanyang Univ.) Min-Huei Kim (Yeungnam College of Science&Tech.) Jaeho Choi (Chungbuk Nat'l Univ.) Geum-Bae Cho (Chosun Univ.)
11th 2008.10.31 KINTEX Jaeho Choi (Chungbuk Nat'l Univ.) Jong-Sun Ko (Dankook Univ.) Seung-Ki Sul (Seoul Nat'l Univ.)
12th 2009.11.27 Sungkyunkwan Univ. Gyu-Ha Choe (Konkuk Univ.)
13th 2010.11.26 Myongji Univ. Young-Cheol Lim (Chonnam Nat'l Univ.)
14th
2011.11.25
Seoul National University of Science&Technology Chung-Yuen Won (SungKyunKwan University), Seung-Ki Sul (Seoul Nat'l University), Heung-Geun Kim (Kyungpook Nat'l Univ.), Kwang-Hee Nam (Postech), Jaeho Choi (Chungbuk Nat'l Univ.)
15th
2012.11.23
Kyungpook National University
Byung-Moon Han (Myongji University)
16th
2013.11.15
Seoul National University
Jaeho Choi (Chungbuk National University)
17th
2014.11.28
Hankyong National University
Heung-Geun Kim (Kyungpook National University)
18th
2015.11.27 DAWONSYS Co., LTD. Hong-Hee Lee (University of Ulsan), Jaeho Choi (Chungbuk National University), Heung-Geun Kim (Kyungpook National University), Eui-Cheol Nho (Pukyong National University), Dong-Choon Lee (Yeungnam University)
19th
2016. 11. 25 Korea National University of Transportation Uiwang Campus Seung-Ki Sul (Seoul National University)


[Academic Prize]


No. Date Place Name (Affiliation)
1st 1998.11.21 Sungkyunkwan Univ. Dong-Seok Hyun (Hanyang Univ.)
2nd 1999.11.27 Korea Univ. Byung-Moon Han (Myongji Univ.)
3rd 2000.11.18 Hanyang Univ. Young-Seok Kim (Inha Univ.) Gyu-Ha Choe (Konkuk Univ.) Chung-Yuen Won (Sungkyunkwan Univ.)
4th 2001.12. 1 Dankook Univ. Yoon-Ho Kim (Chungang Univ.) Hyung-Lae Baek (Chosun Univ.) Young-Cheol Lim (Chonnam Nat'l Univ.)
5th 2002.11.16 Chungang Univ. Cheul-U Kim (Pusan Nat'l Univ.) Se-Wan Choi (Seoul Nat'l Univ. of Science&Tech.) Young-Gook Jung (Daebul Univ.)
6th 2003.11.22 KEPRI Se-Jin Seong (Chungnam Nat'l Univ.) Soon-Chan Hong (Dankook Univ.) Sung-Jun Park (Chonnam Nat'l Univ.) Dong-Hee Kim (Yeungnam Univ.) Jin-Woo Ahn (Kyungsung Univ.)
7th 2004.11.20 Seoul Nat'l Univ. Young-Cheol Lim (Chonnam Nat'l Univ.) Chung-Yuen Won (Sungkyunkwan Univ.) Dong-Seok Hyun (Hanyang Univ.)
8th 2005.11.26 Seoul Nat'l Univ. of Science&Tech. Geum-Bae Cho (Chosun Univ.) Yoon-Yong Ho (Sungkyunkwan Univ.) Heung-Geun Kim (Kyungpook Nat'l Univ.)
9th 2006.11. 3 Konkuk Univ. Dong-Wook Yoo (KERI) Gyu-Ha Choe (Konkuk Univ.) Yoon-Ho Kim (Chungang Univ.)
10th 2007.11.30 Univ. of Seoul Seung-Hak Yang (Honam Univ.) Eui-Cheol Nho (Pukyong Nat'l Univ.)
11th 2008.10.31 KINTEX Choon-Sam Kim (Kangwon Nat'l Univ.) Sung-Soo Hong (Kookmin Univ.)
12th 2009.11.27 Sungkyunkwan Univ. Eun-Soo Kim (Jeonju Univ.) Tae-Won Chun (Univ. of Ulsan)
13th 2010.11.26 Myongji Univ. Heung-Geun Kim (Kyungpook Nat'l Univ.) Sang-Kyoo Han (Kookmin Univ.)
14th
2011.11.25
Seoul National University of Science&Technology Dong-Wook Yoo (KERI), Jin-Woo Jung (Dongguk University)
15th
2012.11.23
Kyungpook National University
Jin-Woo Lee (Doowon Technical University College), Hag-Woon Kim (Korea Nat’l Univ of Transportation)
16th
2013.11.15
Seoul National University
Chae-Joo Moon (Mokpo National University), Taeck-Kie Lee (Hankyong National University), Young-Gook Jung (Sehan University)
17th
2014.11.28
Hankyong National University
Choon-Sam Kim (Kangwon National University), Kwan-Yuhl Cho (Korea National University of Transportation), Rae-Young Kim (Hanyang University)
18th
2015.11.27
DAWONSYS Co., LTD.
Hyung-Soo Mok (Konkuk University), Jang-Mok Kim (Pusan National University)
19th
2016. 11. 25
Korea National University of Transportation Uiwang Campus
Hack-Seong Kim (Dongyang Mirae University), Hag-Wone Kim (Korea National University of Transportation)


[Thesis Prize]


No. Date Place Name (Affiliation)
1st 1998.11.21 Sungkyunkwan Univ. - Myung-Ho Woo Seung-Gi Jeong (Kwangwoon Univ.) Hyung-Soo Mok (Konkuk Univ.)
- Kyung-Ahn Kwon Yong-Chae Jung (LG Electronics) Kwon-Ho Kim (KIST) Choy Ick (Kwangwoon Univ.)
- Jun-Young Lee Young-Seok Jung Myung-Joong Youn Gun-Woo Moon (KAIST)
2nd 1999.11.27 Korea Univ. - Eun-Soo Kim Ki-Yeon Joe Soon Gu Park (KERI) Yoon-Ho Kim Kyoung-Soo Park (Chungang Univ.) Ho-Gyun Ahn (Changwon Nat'l Univ.)
- Young-Min Park (Hyundai Heavy Industries) Duk-Heon Kim (Sangji Univ.) Yuen-Chung Kim Jae-Mun Kim Chung-Yuen Won (Sungkyunkwan Univ.)
- Young-Min Chae Jae-Seok Goh Jin-Wook Kim Seung-Yo Lee Hee-Ryong Choi Gyu-Ha Choe (Konkuk Univ.)
3rd 2000.11.18 Hanyang Univ. - Chae Gyun Tae-Ha Ryoo Gyu-Hyeong Cho (KAIST)
- Hyun-Rok Cha Hyun-Dug Kim Kwang-Heon Kim Young-Cheol Lim (Chonnam Nat'l Univ.) Do-Hyun Jang (Hoseo Univ.)
- Dong-Ki Min Sung-Chan Ahn Dong-Seok Hyun (Hanyang Univ.)
- Kyu-Chan Lee Bo-Hyung Cho (Seoul Nat'l Univ.)
4th 2001.12. 1 Dankook Univ. - Seung-Gi Jeong Dong-Gee Lee Ki-Won Park (Kwangwoon Univ.)
- Sang-Hoon Kim (Kangwon Nat'l Univ.) Bon-Ho Bae Seung-Ki Sul (Seoul Nat'l Univ.)
- Sang-Hoon Lee Jae-Seok Kim (Posco ICT) Jaeho Choi (Chungbuk Nat'l Univ.)
5th 2002.11.16 Chungang Univ. - Jong-Woo Choi Hyun-Taek Nam Yong-Hwan Park Heung-Geun Kim (Kyungpook Nat'l Univ.)
- Yong-Ju Kim Kee-Hwan Kim Dae-Chul Shin (Semyung Univ.)
- Tae-Yun Kim Ji-Myoung Lee Jul-Ki Seok Dong-Choon Lee (Yeungnam Univ.)
6th 2003.11.22 KEPRI - Jeong-Il Kang Chung-Wook Roh Sung-Sae Lee Gun-Woo Moon Myung-Joong Youn (KAIST)
- Gyu-Gyeom Kim Byung-Rim Park (Wonkwang Univ.) Jong-Sun Ko (Dankook Univ.)
- Tae-Sik Park (Samsung Electronics) Ji-Yoon Yoo (Korea Univ.)
- Hong-Gyun Lee Jung-Chul Lee Dong-Hwa Chung (Suncheon Nat'l Univ.)
7th 2004.11.20 Seoul Nat'l Univ. - Young-Min Park Yeon-Dal Kim Hyun-Won Lee Se-Hyun Lee Kwang-Duk Seo (Hyundai Heavy Industries)
- Jin-Hee Lee Jin-Sang Jo Min-Soo Jang Se-Wan Choi (Seoul Nat'l Univ. of Science&Tech.) Soo-Bin Han (KIER)
- Yong-Ho Yoon Mu-Seon Woo Deok-Kyu Kim Chung-Yuen Won (Sungkyunkwan Univ.) You-Young Choe (Kinemotion)
8th 2005.11.26 Seoul Nat'l Univ. of Science&Tech. - Kyung-Soo Lee Young-Seok Jung Jung-Hun So Gwon-Jong Yu (KIER) Jaeho Choi (Chungbuk Nat'l Univ.)
- Sun-Ho Choi Eun-Soo Kim Hyun-Kwan Lee (Jeonju Univ.)
- Feel-Soon Kang (Hanbat Univ.) Seok-Gyu Oh (Jinju Nat'l Univ.) Sung-Jun Park (Chonnam Nat'l Univ.) Jang-Mok Kim Cheul-U Kim (Pusan Nat'l Univ.)
- Jin-Woo Lee (Doowon Technical University college)
9th 2006.11. 3 Konkuk Univ. - Kyung-Rae Cho Jul-Ki Seok (Yeungnam Univ.)
- Young-Doo Yoon Seung-Ki Sul (Seoul Nat'l Univ.)
- Chun-Suk Yang In-Sik Yoon Kyong-Seo Kim (LS Industrial)
10th 2007.11.30 Univ. of Seoul - Dong-Hee Lee Sang-Hun Lee Jin-Woo Ahn (Kyungsung Univ.)
- Jeong-Ik Jang Dong-Choon Lee (Yeungnam Univ.) Heung-Geun Kim (Kyungpook Nat'l Univ.)
- Woo-Jin Lee Seong-Wook Choi Chong-Eun Kim Gun-Woo Moon (KAIST)
- Tae-Won Chun Quang-Vinh Tran (Univ. of Ulsan) Heung-Geun Kim (Kyungpook Nat'l Univ.) Eui-Cheol Nho (Pukyong Nat'l Univ.)
- Hyun-Su Bae Jeong-Hwan Yang Jae-Ho Lee Bo-Hyung Cho (Seoul Nat'l Univ.)
11th 2008.10.31 KINTEX - Hyun-Woo Seo Jung-Min Kwon Bong-Hwan Kwon (Postech)
- Bong-Suck Kim Ho-Seon Ryu (KEPRI)
- Ju-Hyeong Lee Woo-Jin Choi (Soongsil Univ.)
- Jin-Young Yang Chan-Ki Park Se-Wan Choi (Seoul Nat'l Univ. of Science&Tech.) Suk-Woo Nam (KIST)
- Jeong-Gyu Lim Se-Kyo Chung (Gyeongsang Nat'l Univ.)
12th 2009.11.27 Sungkyunkwan Univ. - Sang-Ho Cho Jong-Kyu Yoon Chung-Wook Roh Sung-Soo Hong Sang-Kyoo Han (Kookmin Univ.) Jong-Hae Kim Hyo-Bum Lee (Samsung Electro-Mechanics)
- Ho-Gi Kim Sang-Jin Heo Gu-Bae Kang (Hyundai Motor Company)
- Gyu-Ha Choe Bayasgalan Dugarjav Young-Jin Lee Dong-Hwa Han (Konkuk Univ.) Byung Hwan Jeong (Samsung Thales) Hong-Sung Kim (HanbitEDS)
- Sung-Hun Ko (GAONSolution) Su-Won Lee Chung-Yuen Won (Sungkyunkwan Univ.) Seong-Ryong Lee (Kunsan Nat'l Univ.) Chemmangot V. Nayar (Curtin Univ.)
- Yu-Seok Jeong Jun-Young Lee (Myongji Univ.)
13th 2010.11.26 Myongji Univ. - Un-Kwan Cho (Posco) Jung-Sik Yim (R&D Dynamics) Seung-Ki Sul (Seoul Nat'l Univ.)
- Kyoung-Min Son Jaeho Choi (Chungbuk Nat'l Univ.), Hyung-Chul Kim (Woojin Industrial Systems)
- Kyoung-Min Kwon Jaeho Choi (Chungbuk Nat'l Univ.), Gyo-Bum Chung (Hongik Univ.)
- Jong-Hyoung Park Heung-Geun Kim (Kyungpook Nat'l Univ.), Eui-Cheol Nho (Pukyong Nat'l Univ.), Tae-Won Chun (Univ. of Ulsan)
- Gwi-Geun Park (LG Electronics), Seon-Hwan Hwang Jang-Mok Kim (Pusan Nat'l Univ.), Kyo-Beum Lee (Ajou Univ.), Dong-Choon Lee (Yeungnam Univ.)
14th
2011.11.25
Seoul National University of Science&Technology - Young-Tae Choi (Yeungjin College), Ho-Dong Sun, Heung-Geun Kim (Kyungpook Nat'l Univ.), Min-Young Park (LG Electronics), Tae-Won Jeon (Ulsan Univ.), Eui-Cheol Nho (Pukyong National University)
- Heung-Geun Kim (Kyungpook Nat'l Univ.), Tae-Won Jeon (Ulsan Univ.), Eui-Cheol Nho (Pukyong National University)
- kwang-Ho Yun, Bong-Geon Chung, Sang-Ho Jang, Seung-Min Lee, Eun-Soo Kim (Jeonju University)
- Jong-Pil Lee, Tea Jin Kim, Dong-Wook Yoo (KERI), Byung-Duk Min (Green Power), Ji-Yoon Yoo (Korea University)
- Young-Chul Kim, Lihua Jin, Jaeho Choi (Chungbuk Nat'l University), Jin-Mok Lee (LS Industrial Systems Co. Ltd.)
- Kwan-Yuhl Cho (Chungju National University), Yong-Kyun Lee, Hyung-Soo Mok (Konkuk University), Hag-Woon Kim (Korea Nat'l University of Transportation), Byoung-Ho Jun (Hyundai Mobis), Young-Hoon Cho (Virginia Tech)
15th
2012.11.23
Kyungpook National University
- Soo-Hong Kim (Texas A&M Univ.), Tae-Hyeong Kim, Yun-Hyun Kim, Dong-Seok In, Byung-Ki Kwon, Chang-Ho Choi (POSCO ICT)
- Kwang-Woon Lee (Mokpo Nat’l Maritime Univsersity)
- Thanh Hai Nguyen, Dong-Choon Lee, Suk-Kyu Lee (Yeungnam Univsersity)
- Kwang-Woon Lee (Mokpo Nat’l Maritime Univsersity), Jung-Ik Ha (Seoul Nat’l University)
- Byeong-Woo Kim, Kyung-Tae Kim, Jin Hur (University of Ulsan)
- Tae-Hoon Kim (KATECH), Seung-Jun Lee (BM Tech), Woojin Choi (Soongsil University)
16th
2013.11.15
Seoul National University - Byoung-Woong An, Hag-Wone Kim, Kwan-Yuhl Cho (Korea Nat'l University of Transportation), Hee-Kuen Shin (VCTech Co., LTD.), Byung-Moon Han (Myongji University)
- Hack-Seong Kim (Dongyang Mirae University), Soo-Cheol Shin, Hee-Jun Lee, Dong-Woo Han, Chung-Yuen Won (Sungkyunkwan University), Chul-Ho Jung (LG Electronics)
- Yong-Soon Park, Seung-Ki Sul (Seoul National University), Jun-Keun Ji (Soonchunhyang Universit), Young-Jae Park (Samsung Electronics)
- Quoc-Nam Trinh, Hong-Hee Lee (University of Ulsan)
- Jun-Gu Kim, Yong-Su Noh, Chung Yuen Won (Sungkyunkwan University), Gyu-Dong Kim (Samsung Electro-Mechanics), Yong-Chae Jung(Namseoul University)
17th
2014.11.28
Hankyong National University
- Young-Sang Bae, Rae-Young Kim (Hanyang University)
- Seung-Beom Lim (EON Co., Ltd.), Soon-Chan Hong (Dankook University)
- Hyung-Min Ryu (Dong-Eui University)
- Hang-Seok Choi (Fairchild Semiconductor)
- Dong-Keun Jeong (Pusan National University), Myung-Hyo Ryu (KERI), Heung-Geun Kim (Kyungpook National University), Hee-Je Kim (Pusan National University)
18th
2015.11.27
DAWONSYS Co., LTD.
- Dong-Yub Hyun (LSIS), Seok-Eon Joung (LG Electronics), Dong-Seok Hyun (Hanyang University)
- Se-Hyung Jung, Jun-Sung Park, Se-Wan Choi (Seoul National University of Science & Technology), Seok-Yong Hong(Signet Systems Inc.)
- Chang-Heon Ahn (EON Co., LTD.), Sang-Hoon Kim (Kangwon National University)
- Jung-Won Kim, Je-Hyun Yi, Bo-Hyung Cho (Seoul National University)
- Anno Yoo (LSIS)
- June-Hee Lee, June-Seok Lee, Kyo-Beum Lee (Ajou University)
19th
2016. 11. 25
Korea National University of Transportation Uiwang Campus
- Hyun-Su Gu, Yoon Choi (Kookmin University), Jeong-Il Kang (Samsung Electronics), Sang-Kyoo Han (Kookmin University)
- Young-Kwang Son, Seung-Jun Chee (Samsung Electronics), Younggii Lee, Seung-Ki Sul (Seoul National University)
- Hyun-Keun Ku, Han-Beom Yeom (LG Electronics), and Jang-Mok Kim (Pusan National Universiry)
- Il-Oun Lee (Keimyung Univerity)
- Seon-Yeong Jeong (T.E.C.C. Co. Ltd.), Thanh Hai Nguyen, Quoc Anh Le, Dong-Choon Lee (Yeungnam University)
- Si Chen, Hongjuan Ge, Wenbin Zhang, Song Lu (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics)


[Technology Prize]


No. Date Place Name (Affiliation)
1st 1998.11.21 Sungkyunkwan Univ. - Mun-Young Bae Yong-Ha Hwang Seok-Min Baek In-Rock Son (EHWA Technologies Information)
2nd 1999.11.27 Korea Univ. - Seung-Hoon Woo Chan-Ho Kang Kye-Jo We Jin-Ju Lee Kyu-Cheol Lee Dae-Hoi Kim (Dongah Elecomm)
- Moo-Su Nho Kyung-Ahn Kwon Jun-Young Lim Yoon-Cheul Jeung (LG Electronics)
3rd 2000.11.18 Hanyang Univ. - Nam-Hae Kim Kwang-Duk Seo Du-Sik Kim Lee-Seok Bang Man-Kyu Jeong (Hyundai Heavy Industries)
- Chan-Myung Park Hee-Heung Lee Cheol-Kyoung Lee Young-Dae Lee (Fine Suntronix->Orient)
- Sun-Soon Park Hyo-Yol Yoo Sang-Jung Kim Ki-Seon Park (Dawonsys)
4th 2001.12. 1 Dankook Univ. - Soon-Chan Hong (Dankook Univ.) Ki-Yeon Joe (KERI)
- Young-Uk Yu Heon Lee Jeong-Gu Lee No-Hyung Lee Moon-Wook Oh Dong-Hyung Lee (Core Cross)
- Jae-Sung Ryu Hwa-Sik Park Jae-Hyo Jang Jeong-Kwon Park Byung-Min Song (Jasontech)
5th 2002.11.16 Chungang Univ. - Woo-Heon Park (Nara Engineering)
6th 2003.11.22 KEPRI - Sang-Suk Bang Woong-Sang Cho Kwang-Seob Kim In-Chul Jeong Myung-Jun Lee (Posco ICT)
- In-Ho Cho Seung-Kyu Park Sun-Min Hwang (Dongyang Electric&Instrument)
- Se-Wan Choi Min-Soo Jang Jin-Hee Lee Jin-Sang Jo Sang-Min Jung (Seoul Nat'l Univ. of Science&Tech.)
- Seung-Hak Yang (Honam Univ.)
7th 2004.11.20 Seoul Nat'l Univ. - Gi-Su Choi Gyu-Bok Ahn Choon-Woo Park Nyon-Kun Hahm Joung-Hwan Bae (Intech-FA)
- Wook-Dong Kim Kyung-Hwan Kim Seong-Jin Oh Dong-Keun Lee Hee-Kwon Yoo (Ehwa Technologies Information)
- Jin-Woo Ahn Dong-Hee Lee Tae-Hyoung Kim Hyung-Jin Hwang Bong-Chol Kim Ju-Hyun Lee Kyu-Jin Shim (SRTEC)
8th 2005.11.26 Seoul Nat'l Univ. of Science&Tech. - Chan-Ki Kim Byeong-Mo Yang Jong-Kwang Park Young-Do Choy (KEPRI) Hahk-Sung Lee In-Young Seo Jun-Mo Kim (Hyosung)
- Gyu-Chan Lee Ji-Hoon Park Jin-Woo Choi Ki-Bum Kim (Inter Power)
- Sang-Man Kim Jae-Hwan Lee Jun-Hwan Gu Jin-Young Lee Young-Mo Gu (Danam)
- Jae-Young Lee Kwang-Cheol Hwang Ho-Geun Park Chang-Ho Kim Sang-Hee Jeong (Semikron)
9th 2006.11. 3 Konkuk Univ. - Young-Chang Kim Kyung-Bong Kim Sang-Yong Kim Chan-Soo Kim Byung-Jin Jeon Young-Ho Lee Young-Shin Song (Woojin Industrial Systems)
- Hyo-Yol Yoo Dae-Hwan Jung Jae-Bong Kang (Dawonsys)
- Heung-Kyu Kim Young-Ki Rhew Sang-Hoon Chung Hang-Seok Choi (Fairchild Semiconductor)
10th 2007.11.30 Univ. of Seoul - Chang-Ho Choi In-Chul Jeong Byung-Ki Kwon Min-Ho Kim Byung-Wook Han Seung-Mo Kim (Posco ICT)
- Gwang-Bo Choi Bong-Ki Yu Dal-Jung Kim Tae-Kyung Lee Sung-Bae Kim (Changsung)
- Jung-Goo Cho Doo-Ik Song Ho-Seob Son Heon-Doo Lee Jung-Ho Han (Green Power)
11th 2008.10.31 KINTEX - Hong-Sung Kim (HanbitEDS) Kyung-Sun Park (Maxcom)
- Hwan-Ho Seong Jae-Taeck Lee Byung-Ki Seong Su-Ho Kim Su-Beum Cho (PSTEC)
- Se-Woong Oh Deok-Soo Hyun (Sebang global battery)
12th 2009.11.27 Sungkyunkwan Univ. - Se-Hyun Lee Myung-Kil Jung Hyun-Won Lee Young-Min Park Han-Seoung Ryu Byung-Kwon Yoon Heung-Yong Park (Hyundai Heavy Industries)
- Won-Sang Kim Tae-Yong Park Nam-Ha Lee Myung-Su Lee (DC Power System)
- Sung-Jun Park (Chonnam Nat'l Univ.) Jong-Kwon Kim (JunsungE&R) Sung-Geun Song (KETI)
13th 2010.11.26 Myongji Univ. - Chan-Ki Kim (KEPRI)
- Dae-Taek Chung Do-Yang Jeong Nam-Hun Kim Yong-Woo Cho Dong-Choon Kim (Pnesolution)
- Jong-Bo Ahn (KERI)
14th
2011.11.25
Seoul National University of Science&Technology - Jeong-Min Lee, Jin-Hee Lee, Jun-Young Choi, Jae-Hong Lee, Ui-kwon Son (Hyosung)
- Rae-Kwan Park, Ji-Myoung Lee, Jin-Young Yang, Jae-Hyun Lee (ADT)
- Ju-Kyoung Eom, Joung-Hwan Bae, Joong-Gee Lee, Kwang-Sup Choi, Se-Jin No (Intech FA)
15th
2012.11.23
Kyungpook National University - Hahk-Sung Lee, Yong-Ho Chung, Ji-Ho Yoon, Seung-Taek Baek, Teag-Sun Jung, Jun-Bum Kwon (LSIS Co., Ltd.)
- Dae-Kyu Choi, Seok-An Kim, Kyu-Sang Hwang, Jong Woon Kim (New Power Plasma)
- Kyung-Hwan Kim, Jung-Hoon Na , Kyu-Jin Choi, Jong-Hwan Choi, Sung-Taek Seo, Dong-Won Kim (KACO new energy)
16th
2013.11.15
Seoul National University - Sang-Ho Lee, Sang-Kyoo Yu, Hae-Il Sung, Myung-Ki Hwang, Hyun-Soo Ji, Seung-Yong Lee (Seoho Electric)
- Jung-Goo Cho, Byung-Duk Min, Doo-Ik Song, Jong-Joo Lee (Green Power )
- Sun-Soon Park, Hyo-Yuhl Yu, Dong-Soo Kim, Hyung-Min Yoon (Dawonsys)
17th
2014.11.28
Hankyong National University Hee-Jung Kim, Chung-Woo Lee, Byung-Kwan Kang, Seung-Hun Oh, Eun-Sik Choi (LSIS)
18th
2015.11.27
DAWONSYS Co., LTD. Jae-Taek Lee, Soo-Ho Kim, Dong-Hyun Kim, Gwang-Hyun Yoo, Joo-Hyun Yoo, Dong-Hee Kim, Hyung-Seob Lim, Joo-Il Kwon (PSTEC Co., LTD.)
19th
2016. 11. 25
Korea National University of Transportation Uiwang Campus - Tae-Kyung Kim, Nam-Sik Lim, Ok-Sun Yoo, Sang-Hun Nam (LG Electronics)
- Sung-Do Kim, Joo-Seung Yoo, Yun-Sang Kim, Jeong-Ho Han (Green Power Co., Ltd.)


[Jung Yeon Teak Academic Award]


No. Date Place Name (Affiliation)
1st 2006.11. 3 Konkuk Univ. Dong-Seok Hyun (Hanyang Univ.)
2nd 2007. 7. 3 Hanhwa Resort (Seolak) Hyun-Woo Lee (Kyungnam Univ.)
3rd 2008. 7. 1 Kumho Hwasoon Resort (Jeonnam) Sa-Young Lee (Myongji College)
4th 2009. 7. 8 Hanhwa Resort (Gyeongju) Chung-Yuen Won (Sungkyunkwan Univ.)
5th 2010. 7. 7 Yongpyeong Resort (Kangwon) Young-Cheol Lim (Chonnam Nat'l Univ.)
6th
2011.7.6 Resom Resort
(Chungnam)
Sung-Jun Park (Chonnam National University)
7th
2012. 7. 4 Muju Deogyusan Resort
(Jeonbuk)
Tae-Won Chun (University of Ulsan)
8th
2013. 7. 3 Hanwha Resort
(Gyeongju)
Sung-Soo Hong (Kookmin University)
9th
2014. 7. 2 Hanwha Resort
(Seorak)
Chang-Ho Choi (Posco ICT)
10th
2015. 7. 8 Resom Resort
(Chungnam)
Byoung-Kuk Lee (Sungkyunkwan University)
11th
2016. 7. 6 Daemyung Resort
(Byeonsan)
Jung-Wook Roh (Kookmin University)


[Park Min Ho Academic Award]


No. Date Place Name (Affiliation)
1st 2010.11.26 Myongji Univ. Gun-Woo Moon (KAIST)
2nd
2011. 7. 6
Resom Resort (Chungnam) Gyu-Ha Choe (Konkuk University)
3rd
2012. 7. 4
Muju Deogyusan Resort
(Jeonbuk)
Dong-Seok Hyun (Hanyang University)
4th
2013. 7. 3 Hanwha Resort
(Gyeongju)
Jin-Woo Ahn (Kyungsung University)
5th
2014. 7. 2 Hanwha Resort
(Seorak)
Heung-Geun Kim (Kyungpook National University)
6th
2015. 7. 8 Resom Resort
(Chungnam)
Eui-Cheol Nho (Pukyong Nat'l University)
7th
2016. 7. 6 Daemyung Resort
(Byeonsan)
Jaeho Choi (Chungbuk National University)


[Baek Hyun Award]


* Grantor (Dong-Seok Hyun 4th chairman)   

No. Date Place Name (Affiliation)
1st 2008.10.31 KINTEX Jeong-Gyu Lim Se-Kyo Chung (Gyeongsang Nat'l Univ.)
2nd 2009.11.27 Sungkyunkwan Univ. Su-Won Lee (Sungkyunkwan Univ.)
3rd 2010. 7. 7 Yongpyeong Resort (Kangwon) Kyo-Beum Lee (Ajou Univ.)
4th
2011. 7. 6
Resom Resort (Chungnam)
Jong-Hoon Kim (Seoul Nat'l University) Emad M. Ahmed (Kyushu University)
5th
2012. 7. 4
Muju Deogyusan Resort
(Jeonbuk)
Ji-Yoon Yoo (Korea University) Younghoon Cho (Virginia Tech.)
6th
2013. 7. 3
Hanwha Resort
(Gyeongju)
Dong-Choon Lee (Yeungnam University)
Guozhen Hu (HuBei Polytechnic University)
7th
2014. 7. 2
Hanwha Resort
(Seorak)
Honnyong Cha (Kyungpook National University)
Lin Zhou (Chongqing University)
8th
2015. 7. 8
Resom Resort
(Chungnam)
Hong-Hee Lee (University of Ulsan)
Yongdong Li (Tsinghua University)
9th
2016. 7. 6
Daemyung Resort
(Byeonsan)
Jun-Keun Ji (Soonchunhyang University)
Yang Han (UESTC)


[Senior Scientist Awards / Junior Scientist Awards]


No. Date Place Award Name (Affiliation) Note
1st 2010. 7. 7 Yongpyeong Resort (Kangwon) Senior Scientist Awards Dong-Seok Hyun (Hanyang Univ.) Dukcheon scholarship foundation
Junior Scientist Awards Eun-Soo Kim (Jeonju Univ.) "


[Power Electronics Manufactures of the Year Awards]


No. Date Place Recipient of Award (Representative)
1st 2007.11.30 Univ. of Seoul Ehwa Technologies Information (Jong-Hwan Kim) Seoho Electric (Sang-Ho Lee) Hex Power System (Shin-Sup Kim)
2nd 2008.10.31 KINTEX LS Industrial (Ja-Kyun Koo) Green Power (Jung-Goo Cho) Plaspo (Chul-Goo Lee)
3rd 2009.11.27 Sungkyunkwan Univ. Pactech (Sang-Suk Lee) Hyosung (Sang-Woon Lee) Intech-FA (Gi-Su Choi) Posco ICT (Byung-Cho Choi) Hyundai Heavy Industries (Young-Nam Kim)
4th 2010.11.26 Myongji Univ. LG Electronics (Sam-Chul Ha) VCTech (In-Seok Lee) Samsung Electro-Mechanics (Jong-Woo Park) A-PRO (Jong-Hyun Lim) EN Technologies (Tay-Seek Lee)
5th
2011.11.25
Seoul National University of Science&Technology Hyosung (Sang-Woon Lee), Kapjin (Jong-Guk La), Eesys (Young-Min Chae), kaco-newenergy (Kyung-Hwan Kim)
6th
2012.11.23
Kyungpook National University Ja-Kyun Koo (LSIS Co., Ltd.), Sun-Soon Park (Dawonsys), Ga-Woo Park (Gphilos),
Young-Rae Mok (Geosungtech)
7th
2013.11.15
Seoul National University Jong-Gook Na (Kap Jin Co., LTD.), Kyung-Hwan Kim (KACO new energy), Soon-Ok Nho (Adelpia Laboratories Inc. ), Seung-Ho Kang (Eon Co., LTD.)
8th
2014.11.28
Hankyong National University Eun-Yeon Hwang (Posco Energy), Cheol-Goo Lee (Plaspo), Seong-Ho Son (Dongah Elecomm), Chan-Ho Kang (Egtronics inc.), Kang-Soon Ahn (Willins Co., Ltd.)
9th
2015.11.27
DAWONSYS Co., LTD. LSIS (Ja-Kyun Koo), Destin Power Co., LTD. (Sung-Jin Oh), VCTech (In-Seok Lee), F-CORE Co., LTD. (Cheol-Won Lee)
10th
2016. 11. 25
Korea National University of Transportation Uiwang Campus Hyosung (Sang-Woon Lee), EON Co., Ltd. (Seung-Ho Kang), Egtronics inc. (Chan-Ho Kang), Semikron (David Jae-Young Lee)


[The Best Reviewer Awards]


No. Date Place Name (Affiliation)
1st 2010.11.26 Myongji Univ. Sang-Shin Kwak (Chungang Univ.) Dong-Myung Lee (Hongik Univ.) Dong-Hee Lee (Kyungsung Univ.)
2nd
2011.11.25
Seoul National University of Science&Technology Nam-Sup Choi (Chonnam National University), Byung-Gyu Yu (KIER), Kwang-Woon Lee (Mokpo Nat'l Maritime University)
3rd
2012.11.23
Kyungpook National University Kyo-Beum Lee (Ajou University), Sang Kyoo Han (Kookmin University), Jin-Woo Jung (Dongguk University)
4th
2013.11.15
Seoul National University Kang-Hyun Lee (Daegu University), Kyung-Hwa Kim (Seoul National University of Science & Technology), Jong-Pil Lee (KERI)
5th
2014.11.28
Hankyong National University Dong-Myung Lee (Hongik University), Hag-Wone Kim (Korea National University of Transportation), Nae-Chun Park (LG Electronics Inc.)
6th
2015.11.27
DAWONSYS Co., LTD. Hanju Cha (Chungnam National University), Byung-Gyu Yu (Kongju National University), Sang-Hoon Kim (Kangwon National University)
7th
2016. 11. 25
Korea National University of Transportation Uiwang Campus Byoung-Hee Lee (Hanbat National University), Kwang-Woon Lee (Mokpo National Maritime University), Kyo-Beum Lee (Ajou University)


[So Chun Scholarship]


* Grantor (Myung-Joong Youn 3rd chairman)   

No. Date Place Name (Affiliation)
1st 2008.10.31 KINTEX Sang-Hoon Park (Sungkyunkwan Univ.) Young-Ki Kim (Konkuk Univ.)
2nd 2009.11.27 Sungkyunkwan Univ. Kyoung-Min Kwon (Chungbuk Nat'l Univ.) Trung-Kien Vu (Chungnam Nat'l Univ.)
3rd 2010.11.26 Myongji Univ. Ho-Dong Sun (Kyungpook Nat'l Univ.) Hyung-Bae Kim (Hankyong Nat'l Univ.)
4th
2011. 7. 6
Resom Resort (Chungnam) Heung-Geun Kim (Kyungpook Nat'l Univ.), Un-Kwan Cho (POSCO)
5th
2012. 7. 4
Muju Deogyusan Resort (Jeonbuk)
In-Dong Kim (Pukyong National University) Eun-Soo Kim (Jeonju University)
6th
2013. 7. 3
Hanwha Resort
(Gyeongju)
Kwan-Yuhl Cho (Korea National University of Transportation)
Yong-Sug Suh (Chonbuk National University)
7th
2014. 7. 2
Hanwha Resort
(Seorak)
Se-Wan Choi (Seoul National University of Science & Technology)
Jung-Ik Ha (Seoul National University)
8th
2015. 7. 8
Resom Resort
(Chungnam)
Seung-Ki Sul (Seoul National University)
Tae-Hyung Kim (Posco ICT)
9th
2016. 7. 6
Daemyung Resort
(Byeonsan)
Hag-Woon Kim (Korea National University of Transportation)
Il-Oun Lee (Keimyung University)


[Corporation Scholarship]


No. Date Place Name (Affiliation) Donor
1st 2010. 7. 7 Yongpyeong Resort (Kangwon Pyeongchang) Dong-Hwa Han (Konkuk Univ.), Tae-Sik Son (Konkuk Univ.), Hyun-Wook Seong (KAIST), Seung-Ryong Kim (Chonnam Nat'l Univ.), Pu Xingsi (Yeungnam Univ.), Jae-Hyun Kim (KAIST), Jong-Soo Kim (Sungkyunkwan Univ.), Trung-Kien Vu (Chungnam Nat'l Univ.), Yong-Saeng Shin (Kookmin Univ.), Kyung-Sub Jung (Chonbuk Nat'l Univ.) Dukcheon scholarship foundation
Sung-Woo Lee (KAIST), Su-Young Yun (Myongji Univ.), Yo-Han Park (Seoul Nat'l Univ. of Science&Tech.), Jong-Kyou Jeong (Myongji Univ.), Jong-Cheol Kim (Seoul Nat'l Univ.), Yong-Soon Park (Seoul Nat'l Univ.) New Power Plasma
Ki-Taeg Lee (Chonnam Nat'l Univ.), Hee-Sun Kim (Dankook Univ.), Jong-Hyun Lee (Soongsil Univ.), Deok-Young Lim (Chungbuk Nat'l Univ.), Jeong-Kyu Park (Sungkyunkwan Univ.), Won-Woo Cho (Pukyong Nat'l Univ.) KACO new energy
2010.11.26 Myongji Univ. Dae-Kwan Ku (Soonchunhyang Univ.) Sang-Hyouk Lee (Ajou Univ.) Dong-Gyun Woo (Sungkyunkwan Univ.) Ju-Hyuc Yoon (Kyungsung Univ.) New Power Plasma
Sang-Ho Jang (Jeonju Univ.) Kyoung-Jin Kim (Kwangwoon Univ.) Ji-Yong Kim (Univ. of Ulsan) Jae-Hun Jung (Pukyong Nat'l Univ.) KACO new energy
2nd
2011. 7. 6
Resom
Resort (Chungnam)
Young-Dal Lee (SungKyunKwan University), Min-Ha Hwang (Kookmin University), So-Yeon Kim (Seoul Nat'l University), Dong-Sul Shin (Pusan Nat'l University), Sun-Jae Park (Soongsil University), Yong-Won Cho (Postech), Young-do Kim (KAIST), Woo-Young Lee (KAIST), Won-Yong Kim (Myongji University), Sun-Jae Youn (SungKyunKwan University)
Changsung
scholarship
foundation
Byung-Chul Yoon (Korea Nat'l University of Transportation), Jin-U Jeong (Gyeongsang Nat'l University), Doo-Hwan Kim (Kongju Nat'l University), Dae-Kwan Ku (Soonchunhyang University), Seung-Min Lee (Jeonju University), Dea-Ro Kim (Kunsan Nat'l University)
New Power Plasma
Yong-Sin Jin (Korea Nat'l University of Transportation), Seung-Woo chae (Chungnam Nat'l University), Chol-Ho Kim (KAIST), Je-Hyuk Won (Postech), Sang-Hyeok Lee (Chonnam National University), Jin-Young Kim (Pukyong Nat'l University)
KACO new energy
2011.11.26 Seoul National University of Science&Technology Young-Ho Choi (Kyoungpook National University), Sang-Hyeob Han (Kyoungpook National University), Ji-Hye Im (Chosun University), Young-Chun Youn (Mokpo Nat'l University)
New Power Plasma
Se-Cheol Oh (Seoul National University of Science&Technology), Ji-Heon Lee (Myongji University), Hyeong-Min Oh (Seoul National University of Science&Technology), Seung-Yong Lee (Dankook University)
KACO new energy
3rd
2012. 7. 4
Muju Deogyusan Resort (Jeonbuk)
Nguyen Van Sang (Soongsil University), Sang-Hyuk Lee (Seoul National University of Science&Technology), Tae-Won Kang (Chonbuk National University), Jiwoong Gong (Univ. of Science & Technology), Chang-Yoon Chun (Seoul Nat’l University), Jin-Ho Kim (Kookmin University), Myoung-Ho Kim (Seoul Nat’l University), Yong-Su Noh (SungKyunKwan University), Hwa-Seok Lee (Soongsil University), Dong-Woo Han (SungKyunKwan University) Changsungscholarship foundation
Young-Do Yoo (Pukyong Nat‘ㅣ Univ.), Awasthi Prakash (Chonnam National University), Sung-Min Lee (Kongju Nat’l University), Jun-Hyoung Park (Jeonju University), Hyun-Sung An (Chungnam National University), Dong-Hoon Ka (Cheongju University) New Power Plasma
Doo-Hee Jang (Kookmin University), Ji-Heon Lee (Myongji University), Sung-Ho Lee (Postech), Kwang-Min Yoo (Myongji University), Kui-Jun Lee (Hanyang University), Dong-Gyun Woo (SungKyunKwan University)
KACO new energy
2012.11.23
Kyungpook National University Nae-Chun Park (Kangwon National University), Qiu Xiaq Dong (Chonnam National University), Nguyen Qui Tu Vo (Yeungnam univsersity), Hyun-Hak Shin (Kyungpook Nat‘ㅣ Univ.) New Power Plasma
Jong-Ung Lim (Konkuk University) Eun-Soo Lee (KAIST), Yong-Sin Jin (Korea Nat’l Univ of Transportation), Young-Nam Kim (Seoul Nat’l University)
KACO new energy
4th
2013.7.3
Hanwha Resort
(Gyeongju)
Sang-Lee Lee (Korea Nat’l University of Transportation), Sang-Yuhl Ko (Sungkyunkwan University), Joon-Hyung Jung (Busan National University), Yong-Won Cho (Postech), Chang-Soo Park (Gyeongsang National University), Kang-Ta Cho (Kookmin University), Hyun-Ah Park (Kongju National University), Dae-Soo Han (Chonbuk National University), Shin-Won Kang (Hanyang University), Jae-Suk Kim (Seoul National University)   Changsungscholarship foundation
Hyun-Sik Cho (Chungnam National University), Van Huan Duong (Soongsil University), Kyung-Soo Kang (Kookmin University), Dong-Myung Joo (Sungkyunkwan University), Sung-Wook Kang (Seoul National University of Science & Technology), Byung-Woong Ahn (Korea National University of Transportation) KACO new energy
2013.11.15
Seoul National University Hyo-Dong Soo (Chonnam National University), Jae-Wook Lee (Myungji University), Ji-Wan Song (Hanyang University), Min-Joong Kim (Sungkyunkwan University) KACO new energy
5th
2014. 7. 2
Hanwha Resort
(Seorak)
Cheol-Ha Kang (Jeonju University), Tae-Hyeong Lee (Kangwon National University), Byeong-Seok Kim (Kookmin University), Ngoc Thinh Quach (Jeju National University), Yong-Jae Lee (Seoul National University), Won-Seon Hwang (Kookmin University), Tae-Kyun Kwak (Myongji University), Yoon-Min Lee (Kookmin University), Dae-Sik Yoon (University of Incheon) Changsungscholarship foundation
Jung-Min Park (Sungkyunkwan University), Yeong-Min Cho (Kwangwoon University), Jung-Woo Kim (Konkuk University), Dong-Jin Park (Hanyang University), Jin-Yong Jeong (Chungnam National University), Gyo-Seon Jeong (Chungbuk National University) KACO new energy
2014.11.28 Hankyong National University Yeong-Jun Choi (Hanyang University) Changsungscholarship foundation
Jun-Cheol Park (Chung-Ang University), Eui-Hoon Chung (Seoul National University), Junwon Lee (Chungnam National University), Hyunsik Jo (Chungnam National University) KACO new energy
6th
2015. 7. 8
Resom Resort
(Chungnam)
Do-Hyun Kim (Myongji University), Tae-Hyung Lee (Kangwon National University), Jong-Sung Joo (Jeonju University), Jin-Woong Kim (Seoul National University), Heon-Cheol Ha (Kyungpook National University), Hyun-A Park (Kongju National University), Cheol-O Yoen (KAIST) Changsungscholarship foundation
Seung-Joo Lee (Korea National University of Transportation), Seo-Gwang Jeong (Postech), Sang-Woo Park (Pusan National University), Yong-Joong Kim (Kongju National University), Hyeon-Soo Gu (Kookmin University), Eui-Seok Seong (Kyungnam University), Seung-Yong Jang (Chungbuk National University) KACO new energy
2015.11.27 DAWONSYS Co., LTD. Hee-Soo Choi (University of Ulsan), Byeung-Guk Choi (KAIST), Tae-Young Lee (Konkuk University) Changsungscholarship foundation
Jong-Min Cho (Chungnam National University), Young-Min Cho (Kwangwoon University), Je-Hyun Yi (Seoul National University) KACO new energy
7th 2016. 7. 6 Daemyung Resort
(Byeonsan)
Do-Hyun Kim (Myongji University), Hyun-Soo Kim (Seoul National University of Science & Technology), Joung-Kyu Han (KAIST), June-Hee Lee (Seoul National University), Min-Joong Kim (Sungkyunkwan University), Young-Seung Jeong (Postech), Sung-Woo Cho (Chungnam National University), Min-Jae Kim (Seoul National University of Science & Technology), Joung-Woo Park (Hongik University), Hae-Joon Choi (Korea National University of Transportation), Young-Joon Choi (Hanyang University), Hai-Nam Vu (Soongsil University), Ye-Chang Hur (Jeonju University), Hyun-Bin Kim (Daejin University), Byung-Kwon Lee (Myongji University) KACO new energy
2016. 11. 25 Korea National University of Transportation Uiwang Campus Sang-Jun Ahn (Sungkyungwan University), Hyun-Joo Jeong (Seoul National University of Science & Technology), Hak-Soo Kim (Pukyong University), Young-Soo Yoo (Daegu Universiry), Byoung-Woo Kim (Seoul National University of Science & Technology) KACO new energy


[Contribution Award]


 

No. Date Place Name (Affiliation)
1st 2013. 7. 3 Hanwha Resort
(Gyeongju)
Jung-Muk Choi (Konkuk University)
2nd 2014. 7. 2 Hanwha Resort
(Seorak)
Kyo-Beum Lee (Ajou University)
Woo-Jin Choi (Soongsil University)
Thanh Hai Nguyen (Yeungnam University)
3rd 2015. 7. 8 Resom Resort
(Chungnam)
Thanh Hai Nguyen (Yeungnam University)
Kyo-Beum Lee (Ajou University)
Joung-Hu Park (Soongsil University)
4th 2016. 7. 6 Daemyung Resort
(Byeonsan)
Joung-Hu Park (Soongsil University)
Sang-Shin Kwak (Chung-Ang University)